Vote Bike

Greater Manchester mayoral candidates back Cycling UK Vote Bike pledges

Cycling UK teams up with local campaigners to call for action om cycling ahead of Thursday's polls

Mon, May 01, 2017 08:35
4

Cycling UK asks metro mayoral candidates what they will do for cycling if elected

Says local voices are needed and encourages residents to contact candidates via online tool

Wed, Mar 29, 2017 11:40
3

Only one in six MPs signed up to support cycling before the election

Disappointing response to CTC's Vote Bike campaign may be due to database error, however

Sun, May 17, 2015 14:12
4

Election 2015: Vote Bike figures reveal stark differences between parties’ commitments to cycling

Conservatives lag behind UKIP in sign up to cycle policy commitments

Thu, Apr 23, 2015 12:30
1

CTC quizzes general election candidates as Vote Bike initiative launched

Charity's president Jon Snow writes to all prospective parliamentary candidates - and you can write to yours, too

Wed, Apr 01, 2015 17:31
4

Make sure your parliamentary candidates Vote Bike, says CTC

Make sure the politicians after your vote do the right thing for cycling

Thu, Apr 08, 2010 16:04
o

CTC urges cyclists to ‘Vote Bike’ at next election

Riders told to push candidates on cycling commitments

Sat, Feb 27, 2010 06:41
o