De Rosa

De Rosa launch Idol Disc and King XS road bikes for 2015

Italian company reveals new Idol with or without disc brakes, and a King XS with direct mount brakes

Thu, Aug 07, 2014 11:17
o

Close to the Marco

VecchioJo misses Marco Pantani. Twice.

Mon, Apr 28, 2014 18:57
7

Video: New De Rosa Idol with hydraulic disc brakes

A video first look at the brand new De Rosa Idol Disc launched at the recent Cycle Show

Fri, Oct 04, 2013 11:24
2

Video: De Rosa 2014…

And not just De Rosa, Bottechia and Carrera too

Thu, Sep 26, 2013 08:45
2

Core Bike 2013 – All City, Merckx, Storck, De Rosa, Felt, Surly, Light Blue

More highlights from Core, this time from cutting edge carbon to retro steel, do-anything practical to full on performance

Wed, Jan 30, 2013 13:20
1

The colour of 2013 revealed: fluoro yellow

Fluorescent yellow is taking over the bike world - you heard it here first

Wed, Sep 19, 2012 14:37
17

De Rosa 2013: Carbon, titanium, steel, style… & substance

Featuring the Protos range-topper + brand new 888 Superking, and plenty more Italian loveliness

Tue, Sep 18, 2012 11:07
7

De Rosa launch Superking road bike with integrated EPS battery

Italian brand hide Campagnolo battery inside the frame

Fri, Aug 31, 2012 16:48
1

First Look: De Rosa Merak Athena EPS

The brand new De Rosa Merak Athena EPS is available now

Thu, Aug 16, 2012 15:13
6

De Rosa Milanino

Bellissimo, a top frame and decent finishing kit. Treat it to some lighter wheels though.

£1700.00
Mon, Aug 06, 2012 14:00
5