World Tour Teams as of 2013

Ag2r-La Mondiale

Alexis Gougeard from Veranda Rideau
Damien Gaudin from Europcar
Sebastien Turgot from Europcar
Patrick Gretsch from Argos - Shimano
Maxine Daniel from Sojasun


Lieuwe Westra from Vacansoleil
Franco Pellizotti from Androni - Venezuela
Mikel Landa from Euskaltel
Valentin Iglinskiy from AG2R
Daniil Fominykh from Continental Astana


Nick van der Lijke from Rabobank Development Team
Barry Markus from Vacansoleil - DCM
Jonathan Hivert from Sojasun

BMC Racing Team

Rick Zabel from Rabobank Development
Peter Velits from OPQS
Peter Stetina from Garmin - Sharp
Darwin Atapuma from Colombia
Silvan Dillier from BMC Development
Ben Hermans from Radioshack

Cannondale Pro Cycling

Matej Mohoric from Sava
Davide Formolo from Petroli Firenze Wega Contech
Davide Villella
Alberto Bettiol from Mastromarco Sensi Dover
Marco Marcato from Vacansoleil


Olivier Le Gac from Brest Iroise
Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier from Europcar
Sebastien Chavanel from Europcar


Dylan Van Baarle from Rabobank Development
Lasse Normann Hansen from Blue Water
Phillip Gaimon from Bissell
Tom-Jelte Slagter from Belkin
Nathan Brown from Bontrager Cycling Team
Benjamin King from Radioshack
Sabastian Langeveld from Orica Greenedge
Andre Cardoso from Caja Rural
Janier Acevedo from Jamis-Hagens


Pavel Kochetkov from Rusvelo
Alexander Rybakov from Rusvelo
Egor Silin from Astana


Mauro Abel Richeze from Team Nippo
Valerio Conti from Mastromarco Sensi Dover
Sacha Modolo from Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
Niccolo Bonifazio from GSC Viris Masserati
Rui Costa from Movistar
Rafael Valls Ferri from Vacansoleil
Nelson Oliveira from Radioshack
Gang Xo from Champion Systems


Sander Armee from Topsport Vlaanderen
Tony Gallopin from Radioshack
Kris Boeckmans from Vacansoleil
Sean de Bie from Leopard Trek Continental
Vegard Breen from Team Joker - Merida
Pim Ligthard from Vacansoleil
Maxime Monfort from Radioshack
Stig Broeckx from Lotto U23
Boris Vallee from Color Code - Biowanze


Adriano Malori from Lampre - Merida
Dayer Quintana Rojas from Lizarte
Alajandro Marque Porto from OFM - Quinta
Gorka Izaguirre from Euskaltel
Jasha Sutterlin from Thuringer Energie
John Gadret from AG2R
Jon Izaguirre from Euskaltel

Omega Pharma-Quick Step

Rigoberto Urán Urán from Team Sky
Mark Renshaw from Belkin
Julian Alaphilippe from Etixx-Ihned
Alessandro Petacchi
Wouter Poels from Vacansoleil
Petr Vakoc from Etixx - Ihned
Jan Bakelants from Radioshack
Thomas De Gendt from Vacansoleil


Ivan Santaromita from BMC
Mathew Hayman from Sky
Damien Howson from Team Jayco - AIS
Esteban Chaves from Colombia
Simon Yates from GB Academy
Adam Yates from CC Etupes

RadioShack-Nissan (Will be Team Trek)

Frank Schleck
Fumiyuki Beppu from Greenedge
Eugenio Alafaci from Leopard - Trek Continental
Fabio Silvestre from Leopard - Trek Continental
Jasper Stuyven from Bontrager
Fabio Felline from Androni
Julian David Arredondo Moreno from Team Nippo
Riccardo Zoidl from Gourmetfein Simplon
Danny Van Poppel from Vacansoleil
Boy Van Poppel from Vacansoleil
Kristof Vandewalle from OPQS

Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

Michael Andersen from Cult Energy

Team Argos-Shimano

Daan Olivier from Rabobank Development
Chad Haga from Optum
Lawson Craddock from Bontrager
Dreis Devenyns from OPQS

Team Sky

Nathan Earle from Huon Salmon
Philip Deignan from UnitedHealthcare
Sabastian Henao from Colombia
Mikel Nieve from Euskaltel

UCI Professional Continental Teams

Wanty-Groupe Gobert

Jerome Baugnies from To Win - Josan
Laurens De Vreese from Topsport
Frederik Veuchelen from Vacansoleil
Wesley Kreder from Vacansoleil
Frederique Robert from Lotto
Bjorn Leukemans from Vacansoleil
Nico Sijmens from Cofidis
Kevin Hulsmans from Vini Fantini
Michel Kreder from Garmin
Mirko Selvaggi from Vancansoleil

Androni - Venezuela

Andrea Zordan from Zalf - Euromobil
Gianfranco Zilioli
Yonder Godoy from Androni Giocattoli
Manuel Belletti from AG2R
Diego Rosa

Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox

Nicola Ruffoni from Team Colpack
Simone Sterbini
Andrea Manfredi from Ceramica Flaminia
Paolo Colonna
Andrea Piechele from Ceramica Flaminia

Bretangne - Seche Environement

Anthony Delaplace from Sojasun
Yannick Martinez from La Pomme Marseille
Romain Feillu from Vacansoleil
Bruce Feillu from Sojasun

Caja Rural

Fernando Grijalbe Perez
Angel Madrazo from Movistar
Antonio Molina Canet

CCC Polsat Polkowice

Cofidis Solutions

Clement Venturini
Christophe Laporte from AVC Aix-en-Provence
Louis Verhelst from Etixx -Ihned
Florian Senechal from Etixx -Ihned
Cyril Lemoine from Sojasun
Julien Simon from Sojasun

IAM Cycling

Vicente Reynes Mimo from Lotto Belisol Team
Mathias Frank from BMC Racing Team
Roger Kluge from Team NetApp – Endura
Jerome Pineau from Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
Sylvain Chavanel from Omega Pharma - Quick-Step


Timofey Kritskiy from Katusha
Sergey Lagutin from Vacansoleil
Ivan Balykin
Kirill Pozdnyakov

Team Colombia

Edward Cardenas
Darwin Tovar
Jonathan Hernandez
Miguel Rubian Chavez from Androni

Team Europcar

Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier from Vendee U - Cyclisme
Romain Guillemois from Vendee U - Cyclisme
Bryan Naulleau
Tony Hurel
Jimmy Engoulvent from Sojasun
Fabrice Jeandesboz from Sojasun
Yannick Martines from La Pomme Marseille
Romain Sicard from Europcar

Team MTN Qhubeka

Linus Gerdemann
Kudus Ghebremedhin from Bretagne - Seche
Daniel Teklehaymanot from Greenedge

Team Netapp - Endura

Sam Bennet from An Post
Tiago Machado from Radioshack

Team Novo Nordisk

Andrei Strelkov

Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Moreno De Pauw
Victor Campenaerts
Jonas Rickaert
Edward Theuns


Isaac Hernandez from EPM - UNE
Ken Hanson from Optum
Martijn Maaskant from Garmin

Vini Fantini

New Teams

Retiring Riders

Anthony Charteau from Team Europcar
Christian Vandevelde from Garmin
Dirk Bellemakers from Lotto
Sandy Casar from FDJ
Jurgen Van De Walle from Lotto
Assan Bazayev from Astana
Robert Hunter from Garmin
Anthony Ravard from AG2R
David Veilleux from Team Europcar
Robbie Hunter from Garmin
Kurt Hovelynck from Crelan - Euphony
Anders Lund from Saxo Tinkoff
Nico Eeckhout from An Post
Marco Pinotti from BMC
Mikel Astarloza fron Euskaltel
Juan Antonio Flecha from Vacansoleil
Franck Bouyer from Team Europcar
Yann Huguet from Team Argos
David Zabriskie from Garmin
Yannick Talabardon from Sojasun

There we go folks. Thats the start of my list

If you think I have missed someone that you know about or have in inside tip. Then let me know, I'll update as and when I find more.

To notify me, catch me here
guitaristkam [at] gmail.com (Email)

PLEASE, don't fill the thread with spam and rumours. Anything, Just get in contact above. Fill it with spam and I'll just ask for it to be deleted and closed down


James Warrener [1069 posts] 2 years ago

Pleased TdG is sorted with QuickStep, even if Eurosport said he has taken an 80% pay cut to remain on a protour squad.

Just Jonny Hoogerland to get sorted now.

TERatcliffe26 [4439 posts] 2 years ago

Ben Hermans needs deleting from under Wanty's riders in